The Farmer's Exchange Online Home
Friday, March 24, 2017
Michiana's Popular Farm Paper Since 1926
Click here to start your trial subscription!

EventsCalendar


(All times are local.)


Area

March 31-April 2—Hoosier Horse Fair, Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis

Allen

March 23—Robotics club, 6:30 p.m., Extension office

March 23—Shooting sports leaders, 7 p.m., Extension office

March 25—Meat goat workshop, 10 a.m., Lewis Farm

March 25—4-H fish fry, IPFW Alumni Center

DeKalb

March 25—Goat workshop, 8-10 a.m., County Office Bldg.

March 27—Dairy beef workshop, 6-8 p.m., fairgrounds

Elkhart (ECCC=Elkhart County Community Center)

March 23—4-H junior leaders, 6:30 p.m., Feed the Children, Elkhart

March 23—4-H media club, 6:30 p.m., Community Church of Waterford

March 23—4-H saddle horse hippology, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 23—4-H farm tractor meeting, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 23—4-H garden tractor meeting, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 23—4-H livestock volunteer and advisory board training, 7 p.m., Extension office

March 23—4-H camera corps, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 27—Clown club, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 27—4-H fanatics club, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 28—4-H saddle club horse judging, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 28—Fairfield Pioneers 4-H club, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 28—4-H dog training, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 28—Michiana Master Gardner Assn., 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 30—4-H saddle horse hippology, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 30—Extension Homemaker council, 7 p.m., Extension office

April 1—Mini 4-H workshop, 9 a.m., fairgrounds

April 1—Master Gardener seminar, 10 a.m., Extension office

April 2—Remote control 4-H spark club, 2 p.m., fairgrounds

LaPorte

March 23—Swine committee, 6:30 p.m., Extension office

March 24—Share-the-fun, 7 p.m., New Prairie High School

March 25—Spring Garden Show, 8 am., Michigan City High School

March 25—4-H dog training, 10 a.m., Trail Creek Dog Training, LaPorte

March 28—Growing Stronger, 9 a.m., Rolling Prairie VFW

March 28—Rifle workshop, 6 p.m., 4801 W. U.S. 20, LaPorte

March 28—4-H dog training, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 28—Draft horse, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 29—Lend-a-Hand day, 9 a.m., fairgrounds

March 29—Shotgun workshop, 5:30 p.m., 4157 S. 550 E., LaPorte

March 29—Annual Extension meeting, 6 p.m., Silver Palace, LaPorte

March 30—Growing Stronger, 9 a.m., Rolling Prairie VFW

Marshall

March 27—4-H fair board, 7 p.m., Extension office

Noble (COC-S=County Office Complex-South)

March 26—4-H petroleum power banquet, 1:30 p.m., COC-S

St. Joseph (Ind.)

March 23—Penn-Harris 4-H rabbit club, 6:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 23—4-H cake decorating, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 27—4-H vet science program, 6 p.m., Western Veterinary Clinic

March 27—4-H dairy beef club, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 27—4-H garden club, 7:30 p.m., fairgrounds

March 28—4-H dog obedience guest night, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 29—4-H photography meeting, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

March 30—4-H rabbit, poultry and cavy, 7 p.m., fairgrounds

April 1—4-H beef club, all day, Extension office

Whitley

March 23—Swine club, 7 p.m., 4-H Center

March 26—Bowling club, noon, Main Bowl Bowling Alley, Columbia City

March 27—Thorncreek Northern Stars, 6:30 p.m., Joy and Dennis Bennett residence

March 27—Dairy steer feeder calf club, 7 p.m., 4-H Center

March 27—Jefferson Hi-Flyers/Hustlers, 7 p.m., Jefferson Twp. Fire Station

March 28—Goat club, 7 p.m., 4-H Center

Return to Top